T01 Men's B Race 100mRace 1+0.1 m/s  
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1460Arian Olmos TELLEZPlayas de Castellon10.64  
2439Jack LAWRENCEBirchfield Harriers10.74  
3459Daniel RODRIGUEZPlayas de Castellon10.74  
4461Mauro TRIANAPlayas de Castellon10.78  
5446Andreas TRAJKOVSKISparta AM10.89  
6378Jakub BOTTLIKAK Slavia UK Bratislava11.21  
       
T01 Men's B Race 100mRace 2+1.4 m/s  
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1457Daniel AMBROSPlayas de Castellon10.78  
2342Žiga KOPAČAD Mass Ljubljana10.89  
3462Leo MORGANClonliffe Harriers10.99  
4463Keith PIKEClonliffe Harriers11.10  
5349Aljoša SKOKAD Mass Ljubljana11.14  
6444Adam KALMENRoyal Excelsior SC11.72  
       
T01 Men's B Race 100mRace 3+2.3 m/s  
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1438Kai CHAMBERS-BROWNBirchfield Harriers10.62  
2447Tobias Gorgone LARSENSparta AM10.86  
3458David JIMÉNEZPlayas de Castellon10.97  
4367Martin BIELOPOTOCKÝAK Slavia UK Bratislava11.46  
DNS445Quentin RUFFACQRoyal Excelsior SC   
DNS379Roman VIDAAK Slavia UK Bratislava   
       
T03 Men's 400m HurdlesRace 1   
CBP: 48.81, Mori, Fabrizio , ITA    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1115Mark UJAKPORPlayas de Castellon51.54 9
2164Efekemo OKOROBirchfield Harriers52.44 7
3368Jakub BOTTLIKAK Slavia UK Bratislava54.13 6
4258Artūras JANAUSKASCosma54.52 5
5229Rolus OLUSAClonliffe Harriers54.55 4
       
T03 Men's 400m HurdlesRace 2   
CBP: 48.81, Mori, Fabrizio , ITA    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1404Yasmani COPELLOEnka49.72 10
2304Diogo MESTRESport Lisboa e Benfica51.77 8
347Gustav NIELSENSparta AM55.22 3
4345Lovro MESEC KOŠIRAD Mass Ljubljana55.23 2
513Sebastien LINSRoyal Excelsior SC62.55 1
       
F03 Men's Long Jump    
CBP: 8.20m, Beckford, James , JAM    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerfWindPoints
1262Elvijs MISĀNSCosma7.65+1.010
2172Feron SAYERSBirchfield Harriers7.57+1.89
3315Ivo TAVARESSport Lisboa e Benfica7.53+0.38
4405Muammer DEMIREnka7.51+1.47
5107Fernando RAMOSPlayas de Castellon7.45+3.86
64Corentin CAMPENERRoyal Excelsior SC7.29-0.55
7226Keith MARKSClonliffe Harriers7.25+0.44
856Benjamin GABRIELSENSparta AM7.19+2.33
9351Žiga VRŠČAJAD Mass Ljubljana6.69+0.32
10372Jaroslav DOBROVODSKÝAK Slavia UK Bratislava6.67+1.51
       
T07 Men's 100mRace 1+0.0 m/s  
CBP: 10.12, Ezinwa, Osmond / Chambers Dwain, NGR/GBR   
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1151Kyle DE-ESCOFETBirchfield Harriers10.49 8
2230Jeremy PHILLIPSClonliffe Harriers10.50 7
391Patrick CHINEDUPlayas de Castellon10.57 6
4369Šimon BUJNAAK Slavia UK Bratislava10.70 5
5266Kostas SKRABULISCosma10.72 4
       
T07 Men's 100mRace 2-0.5 m/s  
CBP: 10.12, Ezinwa, Osmond / Chambers Dwain, NGR/GBR   
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1410Emre Zafer BARNESEnka10.39 10
2302Jose LOPESSport Lisboa e Benfica10.45 9
358Frederik SCHOU-NIELSENSparta AM10.79 3
410Amine KASMIRoyal Excelsior SC10.90 2
5350Enej VRHUNECAD Mass Ljubljana11.08 1
       
F04 Men's Discus    
CBP: 67.74m,  Casanas, Frank, ESP    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1257Andrius GUDŽIUSCosma67.82CBP10
2102Lois Maikel MARTÍNEZPlayas de Castellon57.05 9
343Andreas Hřyby ELLEGAARDSparta AM55.57 8
4292Francisco BELOSport Lisboa e Benfica53.71 7
5416Mesud PEZEREnka53.02 6
6152Najee FOXBirchfield Harriers49.33 5
7352Blaž ZUPANČIČAD Mass Ljubljana46.76 4
87Florent GETSRoyal Excelsior SC45.27 3
9371Viktor DANOAK Slavia UK Bratislava41.11 2
10229Rolus OLUSAClonliffe Harriers38.84 1
       
T08 Men's 3000m S/Chase    
CBP: 8:15.56, Panetta, Francesco, ITA    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1399Tarik Langat AKDAGEnka08:38.51 10
248Ole HESSELBJERGSparta AM08:42.57 9
3307André PEREIRASport Lisboa e Benfica08:43.18 8
4108Víctor RUIZPlayas de Castellon08:50.83 7
5255Justinas BERŽANSKISCosma08:53.09 6
615Simon PETITJEANRoyal Excelsior SC09:17.49 5
7234Jayme ROSSITERClonliffe Harriers09:18.39 4
8154Jonathan GORINGEBirchfield Harriers09:31.42 3
9339Blaž GRADAD Mass Ljubljana09:55.37 2
DQ376Jozef PELIKÁNAK Slavia UK Bratislava   
       
T09 Men's 800m    
CBP: 1:45.77, Gakone, Antoine, BUR    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
197Antoine GAKEMEPlayas de Castellon01:47.89 10
2412Leonard Kirwa KOSENCHAEnka01:48.30 9
3347Žan RUDOLFAD Mass Ljubljana01:49.26 8
42Pierre Antoine BALHANRoyal Excelsior SC01:49.95 7
5309José Carlos PINTOSport Lisboa e Benfica01:50.33 6
6267Mindaugas STRIOKASCosma01:51.61 5
740William DEVANTIERSparta AM01:52.10 4
8145Patrick TAYLORBirchfield Harriers01:52.31 3
9374Alexander JABLOKOVAK Slavia UK Bratislava01:53.42 2
10231Eoin PIERCEClonliffe Harriers01:56.75 1
       
T10 Men's 400mRace 1   
CBP: 45.46, Cornet, Cayetano, ESP    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
198Samuel GARCÍAPlayas de Castellon46.03 10
2158Sadam KOUMIBirchfield Harriers46.15 9
3260Jānis LEITISCosma46.45 8
4221Mark MCDONALDClonliffe Harriers47.92 4
5368Jakub BOTTLIKAK Slavia UK Bratislava49.16 3
       
T10 Men's 400mRace 2   
CBP: 45.46, Cornet, Cayetano, ESP    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
142Nick EKELUND-ARENANDERSparta AM46.88 7
2297Ricardo DOS SANTOSSport Lisboa e Benfica46.97 6
3400Batuhan ALTINTAŞEnka47.37 5
DNF341Jernej JERASAD Mass Ljubljana   
DQ1Asamti BADJIRoyal Excelsior SCRule 163.3a  
       
T13 Men's 3000m    
CBP: 7:50.66, Silva, Rui, POR    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1254Simas BERTAŠIUSCosma07:57.75 10
2103Thierry NDIKUMWENAYOPlayas de Castellon07:58.88 9
3312Rui PINTOSport Lisboa e Benfica08:02.98 8
4402Polat Kemboi ARIKANEnka08:03.92 7
516Kim RUELLRoyal Excelsior SC08:17.03 6
653Andreas Holst LINDGREENSparta AM08:18.34 5
7174Mike TANNERBirchfield Harriers08:39.05 4
8222Ian GUIDENClonliffe Harriers08:56.51 3
9370Boris CSIBAAK Slavia UK Bratislava09:03.21 2
10338Tobi GABERŠEKAD Mass Ljubljana09:40.06 1
       
F06 Men's High Jump    
CBP: 2.33m, Hoen, Steiner, NOR    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1256Adrijus GLEBAUSKASCosma2.22 10
2150Ryan WEBBBirchfield Harriers2.16 9
3295Paulo CONCEIÇĂOSport Lisboa e Benfica2.13 8
4=406Metin DOĞUEnka2.09 6.5
4=110Alvaro MARTÍNEZPlayas de Castellon2.09 6.5
655Kenneth PEDERSENSparta AM2.00 5
7344Axel LUXAAD Mass Ljubljana2.00 4
89Fabiano KALANDULARoyal Excelsior SC2.00 3
9226Keith MARKSClonliffe Harriers1.90 2
 375Ferenc RÉVÉSZAK Slavia UK Bratislava   
       
F08 Men's Javelin    
CBP: 91.27m, Gatsioudis, Constantinos, GRE    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1261Edis MATUSEVIČIUSCosma73.86 10
2162Greg MILLARBirchfield Harriers69.32 9
3343Matija KRANJCAD Mass Ljubljana66.23 8
489Pablo BUGALLOPlayas de Castellon63.22 7
5408Metin GÜDÜCÜEnka62.84 6
6311Leandro RAMOSSport Lisboa e Benfica62.74 5
7232Stephen RICEClonliffe Harriers61.86 4
87Florent GETSRoyal Excelsior SC55.63 3
959Jacob SLIPSAGERSparta AM52.45 2
10375Ferenc RÉVÉSZAK Slavia UK Bratislava47.55 1
       
T15 Men's 4 x 100m RRace 1   
CBP: 38.85, Fiamme Gialle Ostia,  ITA    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
158Andreas TRAJKOVSKI, Sebastian Ree PEDERSEN, Tobias Gorgone LARSEN, Frederik SCHOU-NIELSENSparta AM40.97 7
2230Keith PIKE, Keith MARKS, Leo MORGAN, Jeremy PHILLIPSClonliffe Harriers41.60 6
3369Martin BIELOPOTOCKÝ, Jakub BOTTLIK, Jakub BOTTLIK, Šimon BUJNAAK Slavia UK Bratislava41.80 5
417Amine KASMI, Peredjo OKEOWO, Quentin RUFFACQ, Damien BROOTHAERTSRoyal Excelsior SC42.19 4
DQ342Aljoša SKOK, Filip Jakob DEMŠAR, Enej VRHUNEC, Žiga KOPAČAD Mass LjubljanaRule 170.7  
       
T15 Men's 4 x 100m RRace 2   
CBP: 38.85, Fiamme Gialle Ostia,  ITA    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1301Jose LOPES, Diogo ANTUNES, Frederico CURVELO, David LIMASport Lisboa e Benfica39.61 10
2411Aykut AY, İzzet SAFER, Emre Zafer BARNES, Jak Ali HARVEYEnka39.85 9
3438Jack LAWRENCE, Kyle DE-ESCOFET, Leon REID, Kai CHAMBERS-BROWNBirchfield Harriers40.43 8
DNF460Patrick CHINEDU, Daniel AMBROS, Daniel RODRIGUEZ, Arian Olmos TELLEZPlayas de Castellon   
DQ264Mantas ŠEŠTOKAS, Ugnius SAVICKAS, Kostas SKRABULIS, Gediminas TRUSKAUSKASCosmaRule 170.7  
       

 

ENGLAND ATHLETICS: DISTANCE CARD
MEETING ECCC T&F SENIOR GROUP A 2018VENUE ALEXANDER STADIUM, UKDATE Saturday, May 26 2018
EVENTF03 Men's Long JumpTIME13:50CBP: 8.36m, Aleksandr MENKOV, RUS, Gateshead, 22.06.13
OrderNoNAMECLUB1st Trial2nd Trial3rd Trial4th TrialBest of AllFinal
Positionn
 
    MetresMetresMetresMetresMetrespbsbPTS
1315Ivo TAVARESSport Lisboa e Benfica7.51+0.17.41-0.97.53+0.37.44 -1.47.5337.67  
24Corentin CAMPENERRoyal Excelsior SC7.28+0.47.28+0.27.29-0.57.20 -0.17.2967.947.79 
3107Fernando RAMOSPlayas de Castellon7.45+3.87.22-0.47.18-1.77.01 +3.57.4557.70i7.70i 
4172Feron SAYERSBirchfield Harriers7.54+2.5x-0.27.14-0.87.57 +1.87.5727.897.42i 
5372Jaroslav DOBROVODSKÝAK Slavia UK Bratislava6.53+0.46.22+3.46.44-0.56.67 +1.56.67107.81  
6262Elvijs MISĀNSCosmax 7.57+0.27.55+0.67.65 +1.07.6518.087.60 
7226Keith MARKSClonliffe Harriers7.10+1.0x 7.25+0.46.96 -4.07.2572.06i1.90i 
8351Žiga VRŠČAJAD Mass Ljubljana6.61+1.6x 6.67-0.46.69 +0.36.6997.40i7.03i 
9405Muammer DEMIREnka7.32+1.77.51+1.47.45-1.97.43 -0.07.5147.76i7.55 
1056Benjamin GABRIELSENSparta AM7.19+2.3x+0.86.59-1.46.80 +0.97.198   

 

ENGLAND ATHLETICS: DISTANCE CARD
MEETING ECCC T&F SENIOR GROUP A 2018VENUE ALEXANDER STADIUM, UKDATE Saturday, May 26 2018
EVENTF04 Men's DiscusTIME14:50CBP: 68.76m, Gerd KANTER, EST, Budapest, 20.06.10
OrderNoNAMECLUB1st Trial2nd Trial3rd Trial4th TrialBest of AllFinal
Positionn
 
    MetresMetresMetresMetresMetrespbsbPTS
1229Rolus OLUSAClonliffe Harriers31.7837.6438.84x38.841039.06  
2352Blaž ZUPANČIČAD Mass Ljubljana43.4742.7246.7643.13 46.76745.21  
3416Mesud PEZEREnkax53.02xx53.02559.4259.42 
443Andreas Hřyby ELLEGAARDSparta AM55.2254.96x55.57 55.57356.8755.93 
5292Francisco BELOSport Lisboa e Benfica53.1453.71x53.68 53.71462.01  
67Florent GETSRoyal Excelsior SC43.2444.8245.2741.48 45.27845.74  
7102Lois Maikel MARTÍNEZPlayas de Castellonx55.7357.05x57.05267.4564.68 
8152Najee FOXBirchfield Harriersxx47.4149.33 49.33654.7949.40
9371Viktor DANOAK Slavia UK Bratislava37.2341.11x35.61 41.119   
10257Andrius GUDŽIUSCosma67.42xx67.82 67.82169.2168.98 

 

ENGLAND ATHLETICS: HEIGHT CARD                            
MEETING ECCC T&F SENIOR GROUP A 2018VENUE ALEXANDER STADIUM, BIRMINGHAM, ENGLANDDATE Saturday 26/05/2018
EVENTF06 Men's High JumpTIME15:20CBP: 2.35m, Dmytro DEMYANYUK, UKR, Stockholm, 18.06.11
OrderNoNAMECLUBO/H1.801.851.901.952.002.052.092.132.162.192.22
 +2
Best of AllTrials at Ht ClearedTotal FailuresFinal
Positionn
PB 
    MetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetres  
1406Metin DOĞUEnka2.00    o-oxxx   2.09    2.21i
255Kenneth PEDERSENSparta AM1.85 ooooxxx     2.00      
3295Paulo CONCEIÇĂOSport Lisboa e Benfica1.95   o-xxooxxoxxx 2.13    2.24i
49Fabiano KALANDULARoyal Excelsior SC1.90  ooxxoxxx     2.00    2.15i
5110Alvaro MARTÍNEZPlayas de Castellon1.95   ooooxxx   2.09      
6150Ryan WEBBBirchfield Harriers1.95   o-ooxxoxoxxx2.16      
7375Ferenc RÉVÉSZAK Slavia UK Bratislava1.80xxx          -     
8256Adrijus GLEBAUSKASCosma2.05     oooooxo2.22    2.23
9226Keith MARKSClonliffe Harriers1.80ooxxoxxx       1.90    2.06i
10344Axel LUXAAD Mass Ljubljana1.85 oxooxoxxx     2.00    2.07
11                     
12    2.26                
13256Adrijus GLEBAUSKASCosma xxx              2.23

 

ENGLAND ATHLETICS: DISTANCE CARD
MEETING ECCC T&F SENIOR GROUP A 2018VENUE ALEXANDER STADIUM, UKDATE Saturday, May 26 2018
EVENTF08 Men's JavelinTIME16:15CBP: 86.78m, Tero PITKÄMÄKI, FIN, Bergen, 21.06.09
OrderNoNAMECLUB1st Trial2nd Trial3rd Trial4th TrialBest of AllFinal
Positionn
 
    MetresMetresMetresMetresMetrespbsbPTS
1375Ferenc RÉVÉSZAK Slavia UK Bratislava46.6247.2946.5047.55 47.5510   
2261Edis MATUSEVIČIUSCosma73.8668.53x72.57 73.86184.78  
3232Stephen RICEClonliffe Harriersx61.86xx61.86768.3168.31 
4343Matija KRANJCAD Mass Ljubljana61.3066.2364.6666.23 66.233   
5408Metin GÜDÜCÜEnka61.11x62.84x62.84570.9170.91 
659Jacob SLIPSAGERSparta AM50.6452.2452.45x52.45963.28  
7311Leandro RAMOSSport Lisboa e Benfica59.80x62.74x62.74673.6173.61 
87Florent GETSRoyal Excelsior SC49.4855.6353.0750.88 55.63845.74  
989Pablo BUGALLOPlayas de Castellon62.7663.2261.3760.51 63.22473.4668.34 
10162Greg MILLARBirchfield Harriers65.0767.1169.3268.67 69.32271.1566.32