DAY 2     
       
T17 Men's 110m HurdlesRace 1-0.2 m/s  
CBP: 13.41, Turner, Andy, GBR    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1167Jake PORTERBirchfield Harriers14.02 10
2373Marco Adrien DROZDAAK Slavia UK Bratislava15.13 4
394Yidiel CONTRERASPlayas de Castellon15.31YC 162.5b3
4229Rolus OLUSAClonliffe Harriers15.90 2
DQ263Rapolas SAULIUSCosmaRule 162.8  
       
T17 Men's 110m HurdlesRace 2-1.1 m/s  
CBP: 13.41, Turner, Andy, GBR    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1317Joao OLIVEIRASport Lisboa e Benfica14.04 9
2337Filip Jakob DEMŠARAD Mass Ljubljana14.31 8
317Damien BROOTHAERTSRoyal Excelsior SC14.33 7
4409Mustafa GÜNEŞEnka14.33 6
539Oliver CHARBERTSparta AM15.09 5
       
T18 Men's 5000m    
CBP: 13:26.17, Tougane, Jaouad, ESP    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1103Thierry NDIKUMWENAYOPlayas de Castellon13:38.14 10
2402Polat Kemboi ARIKANEnka13:51.10 9
3291Samuel BARATASport Lisboa e Benfica14:13.46 8
412Koen NAERTRoyal Excelsior SC14:30.21 7
5169William RICHARDSONBirchfield Harriers14:31.60 6
648Ole HESSELBJERGSparta AM14:34.07 5
7255Justinas BERŽANSKISCosma14:35.51 4
8233Colm ROONEYClonliffe Harriers15:23.06 3
9370Boris CSIBAAK Slavia UK Bratislava15:43.01 2
10346Martin PINTARAD Mass Ljubljana16:47.10 1
       
F09 Men's Hammer    
CBP: 80.22m, Weis, Heinz FRG, GER    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1401Eşref APAKEnka73.50 10
292Javier CIENFUEGOSPlayas de Castellon73.44 9
3313António Vital e SILVASport Lisboa e Benfica73.26 8
4268Tomas VASILIAUSKASCosma63.91 7
518Claudio SALVAGGIORoyal Excelsior SC58.88 6
6173Chris SHORTHOUSEBirchfield Harriers56.81 5
746Jonathan GROVESSparta AM53.76 4
8219Simon GALLIGANClonliffe Harriers52.76 3
9343Matija KRANJCAD Mass Ljubljana23.03 2
10379Roman VIDAAK Slavia UK Bratislava19.05 1
       
F10 Men's Pole Vault    
CBP: 5.80m, Quinon, Pierre, FRA    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1298Diogo FERREIRASport Lisboa e Benfica5.55 10
251Rasmus JŘRGENSENSparta AM5.00 9
3111Pau TONNESENPlayas de Castellon5.00 8
4403Hasan BIRINCIEnka4.80 7
5166Jack PHIPPSBirchfield Harriers4.80 6
6348Domen Maj SADIĆAD Mass Ljubljana4.60 5
7=11Dimitri MONTILLARoyal Excelsior SC4.40 3.5
7=259Lukas KOLPAKOVASCosma4.40 3.5
9217David DONEGANClonliffe Harriers4.00 2
10      
       
F13 Men's Triple Jump    
CBP: 17.67m, Quesada, Yoelvis , CUB    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerfWindPoints
1308Pedro Pablo PICHARDOSport Lisboa e Benfica17.30+0.310
2415Necati EREnka16.39+0.49
3113Pablo TORRIJOSPlayas de Castellon16.33+0.58
4262Elvijs MISĀNSCosma16.02-1.37
5351Žiga VRŠČAJAD Mass Ljubljana15.280.06
638Massin Ait BOUZIADSparta AM14.270.05
76Gregory GEERTSRoyal Excelsior SC14.15+1.14
8372Jaroslav DOBROVODSKÝAK Slavia UK Bratislava14.01+1.23
9160Michael MCKIERNANBirchfield Harriers13.780.02
10215Niall COUNIHANClonliffe Harriers12.810.01
       
T20 Men's 200mRace 1-0.4 m/s  
CBP: 20.37, Obikwelu, Francis, POR    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1168Leon REIDBirchfield Harriers20.85 10
298Samuel GARCÍAPlayas de Castellon21.15 8
3230Jeremy PHILLIPSClonliffe Harriers21.80 6
4369Šimon BUJNAAK Slavia UK Bratislava21.82 5
5264Ugnius SAVICKASCosma21.96 3
       
T20 Men's 200mRace 2+0.1 m/s  
CBP: 20.37, Obikwelu, Francis, POR    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1411Jak Ali HARVEYEnka20.91 9
2301Frederico CURVELOSport Lisboa e Benfica21.28 7
310Amine KASMIRoyal Excelsior SC21.85 4
4340Jakob Janez VODEBAD Mass Ljubljana22.50 2
542Nick EKELUND-ARENANDERSparta AM28.71 1
       
F16 Men's Shot Put    
CBP: 21.29m, Martinez, Manuel, ESP    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1416Mesud PEZEREnka19.99 10
2290Tsanko ARNAUDOVSport Lisboa e Benfica19.87 9
3352Blaž ZUPANČIČAD Mass Ljubljana18.54 8
4104Alejandro NOGUERAPlayas de Castellon17.74 7
5253Šarūnas BANEVIČIUSCosma17.26 6
6146Daniel CARTWRIGHTBirchfield Harriers15.82 5
743Andreas Hřyby ELLEGAARDSparta AM15.73 4
88Jonathan GUILLAUMERoyal Excelsior SC14.72 3
9371Viktor DANOAK Slavia UK Bratislava13.64 2
10225Luke MANGANClonliffe Harriers13.38 1
       
T23 Men's 1500m    
CBP: 3:35.75, Silva, Rui, POR    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1413İlham Tanui ÖZBILENEnka03:41.63 10
2254Simas BERTAŠIUSCosma03:42.69 9
3300Hugo ROCHASport Lisboa e Benfica03:43.79 8
497Antoine GAKEMEPlayas de Castellon03:51.46 7
5218Cathal DOYLEClonliffe Harriers03:51.69 6
641Nick JENSENSparta AM03:52.66 5
7176Alex TOVEYBirchfield Harriers03:52.93 4
8374Alexander JABLOKOVAK Slavia UK Bratislava03:53.62 3
915Simon PETITJEANRoyal Excelsior SC03:58.84 2
10338Tobi GABERŠEKAD Mass Ljubljana04:16.55 1
       
T26 Men's 4 x 400m RRace 1   
CBP: 3:03.90, S.C.Lluch, RUS    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1347Jakob Janez VODEB, Žiga KOPAČ, Lovro MESEC KOŠIR, Žan RUDOLFAD Mass Ljubljana03:15.35 5
22Asamti BADJI, Gaston NIJS, Dimitri MONTILLA, Pierre Antoine BALHANRoyal Excelsior SC03:15.85 4
3447Gustav NIELSEN, Philip Ř BRAUN, Oliver CHARBERT, Tobias Gorgone LARSENSparta AM03:16.01 3
4220Luke LENNON-FORD, Dara KERVICK, Mark MCDONALD, Craig GILESClonliffe Harriers03:19.66 2
5481Martin KOCH, Peter ĎURICA, Marco Adrien DROZDA, Tomas TIMORANSKYAK Slavia UK Bratislava03:22.51 1
       
T26 Men's 4 x 400m RRace 2   
CBP: 3:03.90, S.C.Lluch, RUS    
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf Points
1158Theo CAMPBELL, James GLADMAN, Efekemo OKORO, Sadam KOUMIBirchfield Harriers03:07.64 10
298Lluis VALLEJO, Daniel ANDÚJAR, Mark UJAKPOR, Samuel GARCÍAPlayas de Castellon03:07.73 9
3404Sinan ÖREN, Batuhan ALTINTAŞ, Ahmet KASAP, Yasmani COPELLOEnka03:08.50 8
4297Mauro PEREIRA, raidel MORALES, Joăo COELHO, Ricardo DOS SANTOSSport Lisboa e Benfica03:10.12 7
5260Gediminas TRUSKAUSKAS, Artūras JANAUSKAS, Rokas PACEVIČIUS, Jānis LEITISCosma03:10.84 6

 

ENGLAND ATHLETICS: DISTANCE CARD
MEETING ECCC T&F SENIOR GROUP A 2018VENUE ALEXANDER STADIUM, UKDATE Sunday, May 27 2018
EVENTF09 Men's HammerTIME13:00CBP: 81.64m, Pawel FAJDEK, POL, Cheboksary, 20.06.15
OrderNoNAMECLUB1st Trial2nd Trial3rd Trial4th TrialBest of AllFinal
Positionn
 
    MetresMetresMetresMetresMetrespbsbPTS
1268Tomas VASILIAUSKASCosma63.91x63.0061.26 63.91466.09  
2219Simon GALLIGANClonliffe Harriers51.1151.2251.7252.76 52.76859.5158.01 
3343Matija KRANJCAD Mass Ljubljana20.13xx23.03 23.039   
4401Eşref APAKEnka72.7971.7773.1873.50 73.5181.4578.39 
546Jonathan GROVESSparta AM52.0053.4152.7953.76 53.76754.69  
6313António Vital e SILVASport Lisboa e Benfica67.3871.2970.0373.26 73.26371.4870.45 
718Claudio SALVAGGIORoyal Excelsior SC58.2457.9458.8857.84 58.88557.4957.30 
892Javier CIENFUEGOSPlayas de Castellon71.6473.2873.0973.44 73.44276.7172.83 
9173Chris SHORTHOUSEBirchfield Harriers56.81xxx56.81670.1862.22 
10379Roman VIDAAK Slavia UK Bratislava17.4617.9019.0519.03 19.0510   

 

ENGLAND ATHLETICS: DISTANCE CARD
MEETING ECCC T&F SENIOR GROUP A 2018VENUE ALEXANDER STADIUM, UKSunday, May 27 2018
EVENTF13 Men's Triple JumpTIME15:00CBP: 17.59m, Nelson ÉVORA, POR, Leiria, 21.06.09
OrderNoNAMECLUB1st Trial2nd Trial3rd Trial4rd TrialBest of AllFinal
Positionn
 
    MetresMetresMetresMetresMetrespbsbPTS
138Massin Ait BOUZIADSparta AMx 14.06+1.1x 14.270.014.276   
2308Pedro Pablo PICHARDOSport Lisboa e Benfica17.07-0.117.30+0.3- - 17.31   
36Gregory GEERTSRoyal Excelsior SC13.79-0.114.070.014.15+1.113.44+1.114.157   
4113Pablo TORRIJOSPlayas de Castellonx 16.300.0x 16.33+0.516.333   
5160Michael MCKIERNANBirchfield Harriersx x x 13.780.013.789   
6372Jaroslav DOBROVODSKÝAK Slavia UK Bratislava13.510.013.76+0.013.83-1.514.01+1.214.018   
7262Elvijs MISĀNSCosmax 15.91-1.214.180.016.02-1.316.024   
8215Niall COUNIHANClonliffe Harriers12.74+1.312.810.0x 11.22+1.112.8110   
9351Žiga VRŠČAJAD Mass Ljubljana15.280.014.73-1.514.86+0.415.01-1.515.285   
10415Necati EREnka15.74+0.516.310.016.39+0.4x 16.392   

 

ENGLAND ATHLETICS: DISTANCE CARD
MEETING ECCC T&F SENIOR GROUP A 2018VENUE ALEXANDER STADIUM, UKDATE Sunday, May 27 2018
EVENTF16 Men's Shot PutTIME16:10CBP: 21.63m, Māris URTANS, LAT, Beograd, 19.06.10
OrderNoNAMECLUB1st Trial2nd Trial3rd Trial4th TrialBest of AllFinal
Positionn
 
    MetresMetresMetresMetresMetrespbsbPTS
1352Blaž ZUPANČIČAD Mass Ljubljana18.54x17.9118.18 18.543   
2416Mesud PEZEREnka19.92xx19.99 19.991   
343Andreas Hřyby ELLEGAARDSparta AM14.0914.8615.7315.42 15.737   
4290Tsanko ARNAUDOVSport Lisboa e Benfica19.7819.8719.53x19.872   
58Jonathan GUILLAUMERoyal Excelsior SC14.5314.29x14.72 14.728   
6104Alejandro NOGUERAPlayas de Castellon17.2717.39x17.74 17.744   
7146Daniel CARTWRIGHTBirchfield Harriers15.7715.73x15.82 15.826   
8371Viktor DANOAK Slavia UK Bratislava13.0713.64xx13.649   
9253Šarūnas BANEVIČIUSCosma16.85x17.26x17.265   
10225Luke MANGANClonliffe Harriers12.7113.3813.0812.80 13.3810   

 

ENGLAND ATHLETICS: HEIGHT CARD                            
MEETING ECCC T&F SENIOR GROUP A 2018VENUE ALEXANDER STADIUM, BIRMINGHAM, ENGLANDDATE Sunday 27/05/2018
EVENTF10 Men's Pole VaultTIME13:40CBP: 6.01m, Renaud LAVILLENIE, FRA, Leiria, 21.06.09
OrderNoNAMECLUBO/H3.804.004.204.404.604.805.005.205.405.555.65Best of AllTrials at Ht ClearedTotal FailuresFinal
Positionn
PB 
    MetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetresMetres  
111Dimitri MONTILLARoyal Excelsior SC  ooxoxxx      4.40   7=4.60
2111Pau TONNESENPlayas de Castellon       xoxxx   5.00   35.55
3166Jack PHIPPSBirchfield Harriers    ooxoxxx    4.80   55.25i
4377 -AK Slavia UK Bratislava           DNS-  -  
5259Lukas KOLPAKOVASCosma   oxoxxx      4.40   7=4.70
6217David DONEGANClonliffe Harriers ooxxx        4.00   95.00
7348Domen Maj SADIĆAD Mass Ljubljana oooooxxx     4.60   64.70i
8403Hasan BIRINCIEnka     ooxxx    4.80   45.05
951Rasmus JŘRGENSENSparta AM      ooxxx   5.00   25.65
10298Diogo FERREIRASport Lisboa e Benfica       ooxoxxoxxx5.55   15.71
11